Description: Burdock Root C/S


Size available: 1 lb

 

Common Name(s): Burdock Root Cut & Sifted, wildcrafted

Botanical Name: Arctium lappa

 

 

Benefits Of Burdock Root

 

Blood Purifier

Strengthens the Lymphatic System 

Natural Diuretic

Skin Healer

Defend Against Diabetes

Combat Cancer

Improves Arthritis

Fight Tonsillitis

High in Vitamin B6! 

 

Storage: Store herbs in an airtight container and in a cool, dry place.

 

Please Note:

We recommend that you speak with a qualified healthcare practitioner before using herbal products, particularly if you are pregnant, nursing, or on any medications. 

 

For educational purposes only. This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

 

Please keep in mind this is a natural product, colors may vary depending on where it is harvested, sun exposure, etc.  Due to the nature of our products, returns are not accepted.

Burdock Root C/S

$22.00Price
Select Option
  • Due to the nature of our products, returns are not accepted and all sales are final.   If you have received the incorrect item, you have 7 calendar days to contact us.