Description:  Burdock Root Cut & Sifted 8 oz & Whole Elderberries Dried - 8 oz

                         

Common Name(s): Burdock Root 

Scientific Name: Arctium lappa 

Origin: Europe


          _________________________________________________________________________

 

Common Name: Whole Elderberries (dried)

Scientific Name: Sambucus nigra 

Origin: Europe

 

 

Storage: Store herbs in an airtight container and in a cool, dry place.  Away from direct light, heat and moisture.

 

Please Note:

We recommend that you speak with a qualified healthcare practitioner before using herbal products, particularly if you are pregnant, nursing, or on any medications. 

 

For educational purposes only. This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

 

Please keep in mind this is a natural product, colors may vary depending on where it is harvested, sun exposure, etc.  Due to the nature of our products, returns are not accepted.

Elderberries & Burdock Root

$34.00Price
  • Due to the nature of our products, returns are not accepted and all sales are final.   If you have received the incorrect item, you have 7 calendar days to contact us.